Permanently Shifted
Electors confirmed to have moved permanently away from the polling area.
Permanently Shifted
64.82 L
64,82,242
Share of Deletions
60.63%
of 1.07 Cr total
Districts Affected
34
of 34
Assemblies Affected
224
of 224
Top assemblies
by permanently shifted
2.66 L
2.23 L
1.88 L
1.81 L
1.79 L
1.78 L
1.65 L
1.41 L
1.38 L
1.32 L
1.26 L
1.14 L
Top districts
by permanently shifted
12.78 L
7.85 L
6.17 L
5.77 L
3.44 L
2.74 L
2.47 L
1.86 L
1.6 L
1.49 L
1.46 L
1.34 L
Age profile
permanently shifted only
2.2 L1.65 L1.1 L55.1 K0
18304153657788100
age (years)
Gender profile
64.82 L
VOTERS
Male
31.38 L
48.4%
Female
33.43 L
51.6%
Other
1.4 K
0%
Assembly detail
ranked by permanently shifted
| # | Assembly Constituency | Total | Permanently Shifted | Share | Composition | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 176 Bangalore South | 3,57,192 | 2,66,405 | 74.6% | Voters → | |
| 2 | 174 Mahadevapura | 2,93,519 | 2,22,643 | 75.9% | Voters → | |
| 3 | 154 Rajarajeshwarinagar | 2,44,075 | 1,87,890 | 77% | Voters → | |
| 4 | 155 Dasarahalli | 2,44,483 | 1,81,037 | 74.1% | Voters → | |
| 5 | 153 Yeshwanthapura | 2,39,706 | 1,78,572 | 74.5% | Voters → | |
| 6 | 151 K.R. Pura | 2,58,940 | 1,78,372 | 68.9% | Voters → | |
| 7 | 152 Byatarayanapura | 2,26,500 | 1,65,087 | 72.9% | Voters → | |
| 8 | 160 Sarvagnanagar | 1,70,287 | 1,40,933 | 82.8% | Voters → | |
| 9 | 177 Anekal | 1,69,372 | 1,38,094 | 81.5% | Voters → | |
| 10 | 175 Bommanahalli | 2,53,916 | 1,31,618 | 51.8% | Voters → | |
| 11 | 150 Yelahanka | 1,71,810 | 1,25,896 | 73.3% | Voters → | |
| 12 | 158 Hebbal | 1,30,524 | 1,13,874 | 87.2% | Voters → | |
| 13 | 167 Vijayanagar | 1,63,727 | 1,08,483 | 66.3% | Voters → | |
| 14 | 172 B.T.M Layout | 1,45,263 | 1,05,933 | 72.9% | Voters → | |
| 15 | 156 Mahalakshmi Layout | 1,34,061 | 1,04,781 | 78.2% | Voters → | |
| 16 | 161 C.V. RamannNagar | 1,39,307 | 98,668 | 70.8% | Voters → | |
| 17 | 157 Malleshwaram | 1,08,552 | 84,219 | 77.6% | Voters → | |
| 18 | 165 Rajajinagar | 1,00,028 | 82,107 | 82.1% | Voters → | |
| 19 | 164 Gandhinagar | 1,12,432 | 81,476 | 72.5% | Voters → | |
| 20 | 166 Govindarajanagar | 1,47,863 | 80,178 | 54.2% | Voters → | |
| 21 | 171 Padmanabanagar | 1,26,506 | 76,714 | 60.6% | Voters → | |
| 22 | 163 Shantinagar | 1,08,005 | 72,769 | 67.4% | Voters → | |
| 23 | 44 Gulbarga Dakshin | 96,812 | 70,133 | 72.4% | Voters → | |
| 24 | 45 Gulbarga Uttar | 1,05,257 | 64,866 | 61.6% | Voters → | |
| 25 | 159 Pulakeshinagar | 1,08,981 | 64,414 | 59.1% | Voters → | |
| 26 | 162 Shivajinagar | 81,236 | 59,275 | 73% | Voters → | |
| 27 | 173 Jayanagar | 93,655 | 57,957 | 61.9% | Voters → | |
| 28 | 170 Basavanagudi | 1,13,199 | 55,816 | 49.3% | Voters → | |
| 29 | 168 Chamrajapet | 1,07,506 | 54,508 | 50.7% | Voters → | |
| 30 | 216 Krishnaraja | 86,801 | 47,606 | 54.8% | Voters → | |
| 31 | 50 Bidar | 62,942 | 45,975 | 73% | Voters → | |
| 32 | 132 Tumkur City | 74,290 | 45,926 | 61.8% | Voters → | |
| 33 | 215 Chamundeshwari | 75,731 | 42,011 | 55.5% | Voters → | |
| 34 | 74 Hubli-Dharwad-West | 64,623 | 41,126 | 63.6% | Voters → | |
| 35 | 12 Belgaum Dakshin | 58,604 | 39,665 | 67.7% | Voters → | |
| 36 | 169 Chickpet | 1,03,900 | 39,039 | 37.6% | Voters → | |
| 37 | 217 Chamaraja | 85,853 | 37,985 | 44.2% | Voters → | |
| 38 | 43 Gulbarga Rural | 52,683 | 37,573 | 71.3% | Voters → | |
| 39 | 40 Chittapur | 55,500 | 37,435 | 67.5% | Voters → | |
| 40 | 11 Belgaum Uttar | 64,306 | 36,884 | 57.4% | Voters → | |
| 41 | 73 Hubli-Dharwad-Central | 65,844 | 32,650 | 49.6% | Voters → | |
| 42 | 58 Sindhanur | 42,379 | 31,371 | 74% | Voters → | |
| 43 | 106 Davanagere North | 59,582 | 31,211 | 52.4% | Voters → | |
| 44 | 218 Narasimharaja | 99,355 | 30,883 | 31.1% | Voters → | |
| 45 | 54 Raichur | 73,605 | 30,583 | 41.6% | Voters → | |
| 46 | 37 Shahapur | 47,494 | 30,113 | 63.4% | Voters → | |
| 47 | 113 Shimoga | 56,432 | 29,962 | 53.1% | Voters → | |
| 48 | 46 Aland | 49,214 | 29,834 | 60.6% | Voters → | |
| 49 | 55 Manvi | 45,551 | 29,605 | 65% | Voters → | |
| 50 | 107 Davanagere South | 53,605 | 29,186 | 54.5% | Voters → | |
| 51 | 24 Bagalkot | 43,964 | 28,344 | 64.5% | Voters → | |
| 52 | 112 Bhadravathi | 40,571 | 27,870 | 68.7% | Voters → | |
| 53 | 38 Yadgir | 47,321 | 27,726 | 58.6% | Voters → | |
| 54 | 41 Sedam | 41,204 | 27,598 | 67% | Voters → | |
| 55 | 35 Jevargi | 43,215 | 27,235 | 63% | Voters → | |
| 56 | 48 Humnabad | 41,855 | 27,021 | 64.6% | Voters → | |
| 57 | 143 Chintamani | 36,705 | 26,593 | 72.5% | Voters → | |
| 58 | 57 Lingsugur | 51,039 | 26,344 | 51.6% | Voters → | |
| 59 | 34 Afzalpur | 38,925 | 25,413 | 65.3% | Voters → | |
| 60 | 53 Raichur Rural | 41,074 | 25,227 | 61.4% | Voters → | |
| 61 | 93 Bellary | 51,353 | 25,201 | 49.1% | Voters → | |
| 62 | 94 Bellary City | 76,503 | 25,029 | 32.7% | Voters → | |
| 63 | 30 Bijapur City | 79,737 | 24,693 | 31% | Voters → | |
| 64 | 21 Jamkhandi | 36,739 | 24,278 | 66.1% | Voters → | |
| 65 | 36 Shorapur | 42,817 | 24,233 | 56.6% | Voters → | |
| 66 | 42 Chincholi | 33,727 | 23,826 | 70.6% | Voters → | |
| 67 | 49 Bidar South | 38,172 | 23,448 | 61.4% | Voters → | |
| 68 | 52 Aurad | 31,203 | 22,551 | 72.3% | Voters → | |
| 69 | 31 Nagthan | 40,526 | 22,521 | 55.6% | Voters → | |
| 70 | 95 Sandur | 39,445 | 22,274 | 56.5% | Voters → | |
| 71 | 9 Gokak | 39,174 | 21,874 | 55.8% | Voters → | |
| 72 | 56 Devadurga | 33,594 | 21,803 | 64.9% | Voters → | |
| 73 | 60 Kushtagi | 33,466 | 21,730 | 64.9% | Voters → | |
| 74 | 20 Terdal | 32,018 | 21,568 | 67.4% | Voters → | |
| 75 | 47 Basavakalyan | 33,350 | 21,303 | 63.9% | Voters → | |
| 76 | 66 Gadag | 35,620 | 21,245 | 59.6% | Voters → | |
| 77 | 33 Sindgi | 32,090 | 20,932 | 65.2% | Voters → | |
| 78 | 25 Hungund | 36,000 | 20,810 | 57.8% | Voters → | |
| 79 | 59 Maski | 30,716 | 20,678 | 67.3% | Voters → | |
| 80 | 67 Ron | 34,625 | 19,989 | 57.7% | Voters → | |
| 81 | 8 Arabhavi | 38,419 | 19,860 | 51.7% | Voters → | |
| 82 | 51 Bhalki | 31,864 | 19,757 | 62% | Voters → | |
| 83 | 22 Bilgi | 29,939 | 19,622 | 65.5% | Voters → | |
| 84 | 203 Mangalore City South | 41,652 | 19,565 | 47% | Voters → | |
| 85 | 26 Muddebihal | 35,990 | 19,412 | 53.9% | Voters → | |
| 86 | 180 Doddaballapur | 31,172 | 19,298 | 61.9% | Voters → | |
| 87 | 99 Chitradurga | 38,669 | 19,158 | 49.5% | Voters → | |
| 88 | 209 Virajpet | 33,522 | 19,136 | 57.1% | Voters → | |
| 89 | 186 Malavalli | 36,696 | 18,951 | 51.6% | Voters → | |
| 90 | 64 Koppal | 40,542 | 18,876 | 46.6% | Voters → | |
| 91 | 146 Kolar Gold Field | 37,948 | 18,776 | 49.5% | Voters → | |
| 92 | 125 Chickamagalur | 34,198 | 18,774 | 54.9% | Voters → | |
| 93 | 27 Devara Hippargi | 30,551 | 18,672 | 61.1% | Voters → | |
| 94 | 65 Shirahatti | 29,849 | 18,188 | 60.9% | Voters → | |
| 95 | 202 Mangalore City North | 30,566 | 18,181 | 59.5% | Voters → | |
| 96 | 147 Bangarapet | 31,811 | 17,934 | 56.4% | Voters → | |
| 97 | 32 Indi | 28,906 | 17,752 | 61.4% | Voters → | |
| 98 | 92 Siraguppa | 32,104 | 17,672 | 55.1% | Voters → | |
| 99 | 90 Vijayanagara | 41,694 | 17,587 | 42.2% | Voters → | |
| 100 | 71 Dharwad | 32,007 | 17,171 | 53.7% | Voters → | |
| 101 | 178 Hosakote | 28,215 | 17,144 | 60.8% | Voters → | |
| 102 | 189 Mandya | 37,981 | 16,437 | 43.3% | Voters → | |
| 103 | 148 Kolar | 33,568 | 16,339 | 48.7% | Voters → | |
| 104 | 181 Nelamangala | 32,033 | 16,272 | 50.8% | Voters → | |
| 105 | 89 Hagaribommanahalli | 28,847 | 16,187 | 56.1% | Voters → | |
| 106 | 23 Badami | 29,357 | 15,899 | 54.2% | Voters → | |
| 107 | 13 Belgaum Rural | 29,974 | 15,838 | 52.8% | Voters → | |
| 108 | 145 Mulbagal | 28,304 | 15,558 | 55% | Voters → | |
| 109 | 5 Kudachi | 29,546 | 15,351 | 52% | Voters → | |
| 110 | 19 Mudhol | 29,893 | 15,311 | 51.2% | Voters → | |
| 111 | 29 Babaleshwar | 24,292 | 15,160 | 62.4% | Voters → | |
| 112 | 139 Gauribidanur | 25,013 | 15,132 | 60.5% | Voters → | |
| 113 | 219 Varuna | 29,246 | 15,117 | 51.7% | Voters → | |
| 114 | 100 Hiriyur | 29,478 | 15,046 | 51% | Voters → | |
| 115 | 196 Hassan | 47,032 | 14,878 | 31.6% | Voters → | |
| 116 | 84 Haveri | 24,906 | 14,825 | 59.5% | Voters → | |
| 117 | 220 T. Narasipur | 31,436 | 14,723 | 46.8% | Voters → | |
| 118 | 187 Maddur | 21,555 | 14,346 | 66.6% | Voters → | |
| 119 | 208 Madikeri | 29,332 | 14,245 | 48.6% | Voters → | |
| 120 | 142 Sidlaghatta | 24,777 | 13,797 | 55.7% | Voters → | |
| 121 | 213 Heggadadevankote | 33,051 | 13,469 | 40.8% | Voters → | |
| 122 | 182 Magadi | 27,916 | 13,420 | 48.1% | Voters → | |
| 123 | 212 Hunsur | 34,537 | 13,342 | 38.6% | Voters → | |
| 124 | 63 Yelburga | 26,299 | 13,198 | 50.2% | Voters → | |
| 125 | 18 Ramdurg | 23,166 | 13,013 | 56.2% | Voters → | |
| 126 | 88 Hadagali | 27,031 | 12,943 | 47.9% | Voters → | |
| 127 | 6 Raybag | 25,971 | 12,845 | 49.5% | Voters → | |
| 128 | 140 Bagepalli | 20,685 | 12,777 | 61.8% | Voters → | |
| 129 | 14 Khanapur | 22,403 | 12,708 | 56.7% | Voters → | |
| 130 | 184 Kanakapura | 31,161 | 12,540 | 40.2% | Voters → | |
| 131 | 179 Devanahalli | 25,355 | 12,295 | 48.5% | Voters → | |
| 132 | 144 Srinivasapur | 21,983 | 12,083 | 55% | Voters → | |
| 133 | 193 Shravanabelagola | 22,375 | 12,074 | 54% | Voters → | |
| 134 | 214 Nanjangud | 32,020 | 12,072 | 37.7% | Voters → | |
| 135 | 91 Kampli | 23,874 | 11,975 | 50.2% | Voters → | |
| 136 | 68 Nargund | 20,621 | 11,858 | 57.5% | Voters → | |
| 137 | 1 Nippani | 24,034 | 11,799 | 49.1% | Voters → | |
| 138 | 221 Hanur | 21,946 | 11,770 | 53.6% | Voters → | |
| 139 | 69 Navalgund | 22,628 | 11,705 | 51.7% | Voters → | |
| 140 | 190 Shrirangapattana | 21,313 | 11,702 | 54.9% | Voters → | |
| 141 | 103 Jagalur | 19,900 | 11,639 | 58.5% | Voters → | |
| 142 | 104 Harapanahalli | 29,726 | 11,536 | 38.8% | Voters → | |
| 143 | 210 Piriyapatna | 22,847 | 11,400 | 49.9% | Voters → | |
| 144 | 183 Ramanagaram | 28,088 | 11,380 | 40.5% | Voters → | |
| 145 | 96 Kudligi | 21,179 | 11,296 | 53.3% | Voters → | |
| 146 | 62 Gangavathi | 24,843 | 11,155 | 44.9% | Voters → | |
| 147 | 87 Ranebennur | 22,979 | 11,145 | 48.5% | Voters → | |
| 148 | 61 Kanakagiri | 23,676 | 11,112 | 46.9% | Voters → | |
| 149 | 197 Holenarasipur | 21,559 | 10,996 | 51% | Voters → | |
| 150 | 115 Shikaripura | 23,093 | 10,963 | 47.5% | Voters → | |
| 151 | 131 Kunigal | 18,768 | 10,850 | 57.8% | Voters → | |
| 152 | 16 Bailahongal | 17,171 | 10,717 | 62.4% | Voters → | |
| 153 | 3 Athani | 20,840 | 10,668 | 51.2% | Voters → | |
| 154 | 83 Shiggaon | 21,086 | 10,581 | 50.2% | Voters → | |
| 155 | 204 Mangalore | 16,989 | 10,554 | 62.1% | Voters → | |
| 156 | 133 Tumkur Rural | 19,271 | 10,533 | 54.7% | Voters → | |
| 157 | 98 Challakere | 25,270 | 10,517 | 41.6% | Voters → | |
| 158 | 138 Madhugiri | 16,656 | 10,503 | 63.1% | Voters → | |
| 159 | 222 Kollegal | 25,064 | 10,474 | 41.8% | Voters → | |
| 160 | 15 Kittur | 18,713 | 10,447 | 55.8% | Voters → | |
| 161 | 76 Haliyal | 19,776 | 10,402 | 52.6% | Voters → | |
| 162 | 97 Molakalmuru | 19,053 | 10,336 | 54.3% | Voters → | |
| 163 | 28 Basavana Bagevadi | 20,501 | 10,281 | 50.2% | Voters → | |
| 164 | 7 Hukkeri | 22,689 | 10,234 | 45.1% | Voters → | |
| 165 | 109 Channagiri | 18,035 | 10,219 | 56.7% | Voters → | |
| 166 | 136 Sira | 19,418 | 10,188 | 52.5% | Voters → | |
| 167 | 17 Saundatti Yellamma | 17,487 | 10,163 | 58.1% | Voters → | |
| 168 | 141 Chikkaballapur | 17,701 | 10,081 | 57% | Voters → | |
| 169 | 4 Kagwad | 17,157 | 9,959 | 58.1% | Voters → | |
| 170 | 126 Tarikere | 19,784 | 9,907 | 50.1% | Voters → | |
| 171 | 77 Karwar | 24,428 | 9,897 | 40.5% | Voters → | |
| 172 | 199 Sakaleshpur | 18,066 | 9,774 | 54.1% | Voters → | |
| 173 | 185 Channapatna | 23,384 | 9,758 | 41.7% | Voters → | |
| 174 | 192 Krishnarajpet | 23,565 | 9,627 | 40.9% | Voters → | |
| 175 | 39 Gurmitkal | 15,230 | 9,495 | 62.3% | Voters → | |
| 176 | 223 Chamarajanagar | 23,122 | 9,482 | 41% | Voters → | |
| 177 | 110 Honnali | 16,427 | 9,426 | 57.4% | Voters → | |
| 178 | 198 Arakalgud | 22,864 | 9,166 | 40.1% | Voters → | |
| 179 | 191 Nagamangala | 15,308 | 9,138 | 59.7% | Voters → | |
| 180 | 137 Pavagada | 15,615 | 9,069 | 58.1% | Voters → | |
| 181 | 111 Shimoga Rural | 18,586 | 9,053 | 48.7% | Voters → | |
| 182 | 102 Holalkere | 16,432 | 9,030 | 55% | Voters → | |
| 183 | 128 Chikknayakanhalli | 15,469 | 8,646 | 55.9% | Voters → | |
| 184 | 195 Belur | 19,092 | 8,564 | 44.9% | Voters → | |
| 185 | 211 Krishnarajanagara | 26,364 | 8,553 | 32.4% | Voters → | |
| 186 | 194 Arsikere | 16,297 | 8,512 | 52.2% | Voters → | |
| 187 | 120 Udupi | 17,726 | 8,500 | 48% | Voters → | |
| 188 | 85 Byadgi | 17,450 | 8,470 | 48.5% | Voters → | |
| 189 | 70 Kundgol | 19,078 | 8,426 | 44.2% | Voters → | |
| 190 | 82 Hangal | 16,554 | 8,108 | 49% | Voters → | |
| 191 | 124 Mudigere | 13,872 | 8,043 | 58% | Voters → | |
| 192 | 205 Bantwal | 13,430 | 7,943 | 59.1% | Voters → | |
| 193 | 116 Sorab | 16,188 | 7,814 | 48.3% | Voters → | |
| 194 | 134 Koratagere | 16,747 | 7,649 | 45.7% | Voters → | |
| 195 | 206 Puttur | 14,968 | 7,508 | 50.2% | Voters → | |
| 196 | 201 Moodabidri | 15,290 | 7,452 | 48.7% | Voters → | |
| 197 | 117 Sagar | 18,999 | 7,444 | 39.2% | Voters → | |
| 198 | 79 Bhatkal | 18,096 | 7,443 | 41.1% | Voters → | |
| 199 | 105 Harihar | 21,001 | 7,306 | 34.8% | Voters → | |
| 200 | 130 Turuvekere | 12,857 | 7,241 | 56.3% | Voters → | |
| 201 | 72 Hubli-Dharwad-East | 47,034 | 7,237 | 15.4% | Voters → | |
| 202 | 10 Yemkanamardi | 15,407 | 6,984 | 45.3% | Voters → | |
| 203 | 75 Kalaghatgi | 16,801 | 6,972 | 41.5% | Voters → | |
| 204 | 81 Yellapur | 16,102 | 6,897 | 42.8% | Voters → | |
| 205 | 135 Gubbi | 12,201 | 6,868 | 56.3% | Voters → | |
| 206 | 119 Kundapur | 11,634 | 6,779 | 58.3% | Voters → | |
| 207 | 86 Hirekerur | 12,086 | 6,772 | 56% | Voters → | |
| 208 | 129 Tiptur | 15,453 | 6,524 | 42.2% | Voters → | |
| 209 | 101 Hosadurga | 13,843 | 6,438 | 46.5% | Voters → | |
| 210 | 149 Malur | 17,420 | 6,302 | 36.2% | Voters → | |
| 211 | 224 Gundlupet | 18,143 | 6,128 | 33.8% | Voters → | |
| 212 | 114 Tirthahalli | 14,637 | 6,103 | 41.7% | Voters → | |
| 213 | 118 Baindur | 14,280 | 6,046 | 42.3% | Voters → | |
| 214 | 207 Sullia | 11,868 | 6,027 | 50.8% | Voters → | |
| 215 | 108 Mayakonda | 12,513 | 6,014 | 48.1% | Voters → | |
| 216 | 188 Melukote | 11,067 | 5,961 | 53.9% | Voters → | |
| 217 | 127 Kadur | 18,710 | 5,851 | 31.3% | Voters → | |
| 218 | 78 Kumta | 14,621 | 5,768 | 39.5% | Voters → | |
| 219 | 200 Belthangady | 12,616 | 5,758 | 45.6% | Voters → | |
| 220 | 123 Sringeri | 10,151 | 5,728 | 56.4% | Voters → | |
| 221 | 80 Sirsi | 13,992 | 5,174 | 37% | Voters → | |
| 222 | 2 Chikkodi-Sadalga | 11,372 | 4,978 | 43.8% | Voters → | |
| 223 | 121 Kaup | 10,034 | 4,494 | 44.8% | Voters → | |
| 224 | 122 Karkala | 9,441 | 3,433 | 36.4% | Voters → |