Already Enrolled
Electors already enrolled elsewhere — duplicate entries removed from the roll.
Already Enrolled
7.02 L
7,01,751
Share of Deletions
6.56%
of 1.07 Cr total
Districts Affected
34
of 34
Assemblies Affected
224
of 224
Top assemblies
by already enrolled
11.9 K
8.3 K
7.8 K
7.5 K
7.5 K
7.4 K
6.7 K
6.3 K
6.2 K
6.2 K
5.9 K
5.8 K
Top districts
by already enrolled
66.1 K
43.9 K
40.7 K
33.1 K
32.5 K
29.8 K
28.3 K
27.2 K
26.7 K
25.9 K
21.5 K
21.5 K
Age profile
already enrolled only
27.8 K20.8 K13.9 K6.9 K0
18304153657788100
age (years)
Gender profile
7.02 L
VOTERS
Male
3.43 L
48.9%
Female
3.59 L
51.1%
Other
110
0%
Assembly detail
ranked by already enrolled
| # | Assembly Constituency | Total | Already Enrolled | Share | Composition | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 54 Raichur | 73,605 | 11,930 | 16.2% | Voters → | |
| 2 | 30 Bijapur City | 79,737 | 8,328 | 10.4% | Voters → | |
| 3 | 64 Koppal | 40,542 | 7,815 | 19.3% | Voters → | |
| 4 | 61 Kanakagiri | 23,676 | 7,516 | 31.8% | Voters → | |
| 5 | 11 Belgaum Uttar | 64,306 | 7,459 | 11.6% | Voters → | |
| 6 | 107 Davanagere South | 53,605 | 7,371 | 13.8% | Voters → | |
| 7 | 60 Kushtagi | 33,466 | 6,726 | 20.1% | Voters → | |
| 8 | 55 Manvi | 45,551 | 6,262 | 13.8% | Voters → | |
| 9 | 5 Kudachi | 29,546 | 6,210 | 21% | Voters → | |
| 10 | 53 Raichur Rural | 41,074 | 6,163 | 15% | Voters → | |
| 11 | 57 Lingsugur | 51,039 | 5,937 | 11.6% | Voters → | |
| 12 | 36 Shorapur | 42,817 | 5,836 | 13.6% | Voters → | |
| 13 | 63 Yelburga | 26,299 | 5,806 | 22.1% | Voters → | |
| 14 | 113 Shimoga | 56,432 | 5,719 | 10.1% | Voters → | |
| 15 | 38 Yadgir | 47,321 | 5,561 | 11.8% | Voters → | |
| 16 | 19 Mudhol | 29,893 | 5,525 | 18.5% | Voters → | |
| 17 | 104 Harapanahalli | 29,726 | 5,524 | 18.6% | Voters → | |
| 18 | 40 Chittapur | 55,500 | 5,479 | 9.9% | Voters → | |
| 19 | 12 Belgaum Dakshin | 58,604 | 5,456 | 9.3% | Voters → | |
| 20 | 8 Arabhavi | 38,419 | 5,451 | 14.2% | Voters → | |
| 21 | 216 Krishnaraja | 86,801 | 5,395 | 6.2% | Voters → | |
| 22 | 152 Byatarayanapura | 2,26,500 | 5,370 | 2.4% | Voters → | |
| 23 | 105 Harihar | 21,001 | 5,343 | 25.4% | Voters → | |
| 24 | 74 Hubli-Dharwad-West | 64,623 | 5,297 | 8.2% | Voters → | |
| 25 | 45 Gulbarga Uttar | 1,05,257 | 5,179 | 4.9% | Voters → | |
| 26 | 95 Sandur | 39,445 | 5,171 | 13.1% | Voters → | |
| 27 | 218 Narasimharaja | 99,355 | 5,136 | 5.2% | Voters → | |
| 28 | 72 Hubli-Dharwad-East | 47,034 | 5,133 | 10.9% | Voters → | |
| 29 | 9 Gokak | 39,174 | 5,088 | 13% | Voters → | |
| 30 | 99 Chitradurga | 38,669 | 5,037 | 13% | Voters → | |
| 31 | 67 Ron | 34,625 | 4,938 | 14.3% | Voters → | |
| 32 | 93 Bellary | 51,353 | 4,910 | 9.6% | Voters → | |
| 33 | 106 Davanagere North | 59,582 | 4,824 | 8.1% | Voters → | |
| 34 | 184 Kanakapura | 31,161 | 4,801 | 15.4% | Voters → | |
| 35 | 26 Muddebihal | 35,990 | 4,760 | 13.2% | Voters → | |
| 36 | 176 Bangalore South | 3,57,192 | 4,753 | 1.3% | Voters → | |
| 37 | 37 Shahapur | 47,494 | 4,689 | 9.9% | Voters → | |
| 38 | 62 Gangavathi | 24,843 | 4,638 | 18.7% | Voters → | |
| 39 | 153 Yeshwanthapura | 2,39,706 | 4,637 | 1.9% | Voters → | |
| 40 | 98 Challakere | 25,270 | 4,599 | 18.2% | Voters → | |
| 41 | 213 Heggadadevankote | 33,051 | 4,574 | 13.8% | Voters → | |
| 42 | 212 Hunsur | 34,537 | 4,568 | 13.2% | Voters → | |
| 43 | 13 Belgaum Rural | 29,974 | 4,535 | 15.1% | Voters → | |
| 44 | 174 Mahadevapura | 2,93,519 | 4,451 | 1.5% | Voters → | |
| 45 | 215 Chamundeshwari | 75,731 | 4,448 | 5.9% | Voters → | |
| 46 | 71 Dharwad | 32,007 | 4,436 | 13.9% | Voters → | |
| 47 | 147 Bangarapet | 31,811 | 4,368 | 13.7% | Voters → | |
| 48 | 48 Humnabad | 41,855 | 4,355 | 10.4% | Voters → | |
| 49 | 94 Bellary City | 76,503 | 4,353 | 5.7% | Voters → | |
| 50 | 56 Devadurga | 33,594 | 4,342 | 12.9% | Voters → | |
| 51 | 180 Doddaballapur | 31,172 | 4,280 | 13.7% | Voters → | |
| 52 | 203 Mangalore City South | 41,652 | 4,267 | 10.2% | Voters → | |
| 53 | 46 Aland | 49,214 | 4,189 | 8.5% | Voters → | |
| 54 | 97 Molakalmuru | 19,053 | 4,130 | 21.7% | Voters → | |
| 55 | 100 Hiriyur | 29,478 | 4,127 | 14% | Voters → | |
| 56 | 6 Raybag | 25,971 | 4,018 | 15.5% | Voters → | |
| 57 | 219 Varuna | 29,246 | 4,014 | 13.7% | Voters → | |
| 58 | 185 Channapatna | 23,384 | 3,965 | 17% | Voters → | |
| 59 | 151 K.R. Pura | 2,58,940 | 3,938 | 1.5% | Voters → | |
| 60 | 77 Karwar | 24,428 | 3,921 | 16.1% | Voters → | |
| 61 | 35 Jevargi | 43,215 | 3,903 | 9% | Voters → | |
| 62 | 183 Ramanagaram | 28,088 | 3,900 | 13.9% | Voters → | |
| 63 | 1 Nippani | 24,034 | 3,838 | 16% | Voters → | |
| 64 | 22 Bilgi | 29,939 | 3,798 | 12.7% | Voters → | |
| 65 | 23 Badami | 29,357 | 3,786 | 12.9% | Voters → | |
| 66 | 127 Kadur | 18,710 | 3,742 | 20% | Voters → | |
| 67 | 28 Basavana Bagevadi | 20,501 | 3,705 | 18.1% | Voters → | |
| 68 | 91 Kampli | 23,874 | 3,704 | 15.5% | Voters → | |
| 69 | 217 Chamaraja | 85,853 | 3,684 | 4.3% | Voters → | |
| 70 | 90 Vijayanagara | 41,694 | 3,661 | 8.8% | Voters → | |
| 71 | 88 Hadagali | 27,031 | 3,629 | 13.4% | Voters → | |
| 72 | 25 Hungund | 36,000 | 3,609 | 10% | Voters → | |
| 73 | 20 Terdal | 32,018 | 3,583 | 11.2% | Voters → | |
| 74 | 65 Shirahatti | 29,849 | 3,552 | 11.9% | Voters → | |
| 75 | 109 Channagiri | 18,035 | 3,497 | 19.4% | Voters → | |
| 76 | 220 T. Narasipur | 31,436 | 3,493 | 11.1% | Voters → | |
| 77 | 14 Khanapur | 22,403 | 3,492 | 15.6% | Voters → | |
| 78 | 75 Kalaghatgi | 16,801 | 3,491 | 20.8% | Voters → | |
| 79 | 146 Kolar Gold Field | 37,948 | 3,490 | 9.2% | Voters → | |
| 80 | 87 Ranebennur | 22,979 | 3,467 | 15.1% | Voters → | |
| 81 | 186 Malavalli | 36,696 | 3,461 | 9.4% | Voters → | |
| 82 | 112 Bhadravathi | 40,571 | 3,458 | 8.5% | Voters → | |
| 83 | 103 Jagalur | 19,900 | 3,404 | 17.1% | Voters → | |
| 84 | 210 Piriyapatna | 22,847 | 3,401 | 14.9% | Voters → | |
| 85 | 84 Haveri | 24,906 | 3,381 | 13.6% | Voters → | |
| 86 | 24 Bagalkot | 43,964 | 3,380 | 7.7% | Voters → | |
| 87 | 3 Athani | 20,840 | 3,376 | 16.2% | Voters → | |
| 88 | 41 Sedam | 41,204 | 3,376 | 8.2% | Voters → | |
| 89 | 125 Chickamagalur | 34,198 | 3,375 | 9.9% | Voters → | |
| 90 | 92 Siraguppa | 32,104 | 3,334 | 10.4% | Voters → | |
| 91 | 59 Maski | 30,716 | 3,252 | 10.6% | Voters → | |
| 92 | 47 Basavakalyan | 33,350 | 3,234 | 9.7% | Voters → | |
| 93 | 50 Bidar | 62,942 | 3,218 | 5.1% | Voters → | |
| 94 | 158 Hebbal | 1,30,524 | 3,206 | 2.5% | Voters → | |
| 95 | 83 Shiggaon | 21,086 | 3,197 | 15.2% | Voters → | |
| 96 | 73 Hubli-Dharwad-Central | 65,844 | 3,181 | 4.8% | Voters → | |
| 97 | 89 Hagaribommanahalli | 28,847 | 3,160 | 11% | Voters → | |
| 98 | 43 Gulbarga Rural | 52,683 | 3,131 | 5.9% | Voters → | |
| 99 | 182 Magadi | 27,916 | 3,095 | 11.1% | Voters → | |
| 100 | 208 Madikeri | 29,332 | 3,060 | 10.4% | Voters → | |
| 101 | 177 Anekal | 1,69,372 | 3,025 | 1.8% | Voters → | |
| 102 | 27 Devara Hippargi | 30,551 | 3,017 | 9.9% | Voters → | |
| 103 | 34 Afzalpur | 38,925 | 3,012 | 7.7% | Voters → | |
| 104 | 145 Mulbagal | 28,304 | 2,998 | 10.6% | Voters → | |
| 105 | 7 Hukkeri | 22,689 | 2,995 | 13.2% | Voters → | |
| 106 | 209 Virajpet | 33,522 | 2,986 | 8.9% | Voters → | |
| 107 | 31 Nagthan | 40,526 | 2,978 | 7.4% | Voters → | |
| 108 | 221 Hanur | 21,946 | 2,965 | 13.5% | Voters → | |
| 109 | 66 Gadag | 35,620 | 2,952 | 8.3% | Voters → | |
| 110 | 96 Kudligi | 21,179 | 2,941 | 13.9% | Voters → | |
| 111 | 178 Hosakote | 28,215 | 2,910 | 10.3% | Voters → | |
| 112 | 69 Navalgund | 22,628 | 2,886 | 12.8% | Voters → | |
| 113 | 148 Kolar | 33,568 | 2,841 | 8.5% | Voters → | |
| 114 | 150 Yelahanka | 1,71,810 | 2,837 | 1.7% | Voters → | |
| 115 | 115 Shikaripura | 23,093 | 2,795 | 12.1% | Voters → | |
| 116 | 214 Nanjangud | 32,020 | 2,789 | 8.7% | Voters → | |
| 117 | 82 Hangal | 16,554 | 2,788 | 16.8% | Voters → | |
| 118 | 58 Sindhanur | 42,379 | 2,786 | 6.6% | Voters → | |
| 119 | 49 Bidar South | 38,172 | 2,784 | 7.3% | Voters → | |
| 120 | 70 Kundgol | 19,078 | 2,761 | 14.5% | Voters → | |
| 121 | 10 Yemkanamardi | 15,407 | 2,733 | 17.7% | Voters → | |
| 122 | 85 Byadgi | 17,450 | 2,615 | 15% | Voters → | |
| 123 | 118 Baindur | 14,280 | 2,575 | 18% | Voters → | |
| 124 | 179 Devanahalli | 25,355 | 2,572 | 10.1% | Voters → | |
| 125 | 190 Shrirangapattana | 21,313 | 2,552 | 12% | Voters → | |
| 126 | 196 Hassan | 47,032 | 2,537 | 5.4% | Voters → | |
| 127 | 39 Gurmitkal | 15,230 | 2,532 | 16.6% | Voters → | |
| 128 | 42 Chincholi | 33,727 | 2,530 | 7.5% | Voters → | |
| 129 | 51 Bhalki | 31,864 | 2,516 | 7.9% | Voters → | |
| 130 | 168 Chamrajapet | 1,07,506 | 2,497 | 2.3% | Voters → | |
| 131 | 133 Tumkur Rural | 19,271 | 2,492 | 12.9% | Voters → | |
| 132 | 111 Shimoga Rural | 18,586 | 2,459 | 13.2% | Voters → | |
| 133 | 181 Nelamangala | 32,033 | 2,450 | 7.7% | Voters → | |
| 134 | 33 Sindgi | 32,090 | 2,439 | 7.6% | Voters → | |
| 135 | 211 Krishnarajanagara | 26,364 | 2,418 | 9.2% | Voters → | |
| 136 | 134 Koratagere | 16,747 | 2,414 | 14.4% | Voters → | |
| 137 | 189 Mandya | 37,981 | 2,351 | 6.2% | Voters → | |
| 138 | 143 Chintamani | 36,705 | 2,350 | 6.4% | Voters → | |
| 139 | 44 Gulbarga Dakshin | 96,812 | 2,348 | 2.4% | Voters → | |
| 140 | 29 Babaleshwar | 24,292 | 2,346 | 9.7% | Voters → | |
| 141 | 4 Kagwad | 17,157 | 2,343 | 13.7% | Voters → | |
| 142 | 198 Arakalgud | 22,864 | 2,299 | 10.1% | Voters → | |
| 143 | 126 Tarikere | 19,784 | 2,285 | 11.6% | Voters → | |
| 144 | 132 Tumkur City | 74,290 | 2,272 | 3.1% | Voters → | |
| 145 | 32 Indi | 28,906 | 2,269 | 7.9% | Voters → | |
| 146 | 21 Jamkhandi | 36,739 | 2,244 | 6.1% | Voters → | |
| 147 | 142 Sidlaghatta | 24,777 | 2,209 | 8.9% | Voters → | |
| 148 | 80 Sirsi | 13,992 | 2,202 | 15.7% | Voters → | |
| 149 | 101 Hosadurga | 13,843 | 2,186 | 15.8% | Voters → | |
| 150 | 139 Gauribidanur | 25,013 | 2,177 | 8.7% | Voters → | |
| 151 | 159 Pulakeshinagar | 1,08,981 | 2,131 | 2% | Voters → | |
| 152 | 79 Bhatkal | 18,096 | 2,126 | 11.8% | Voters → | |
| 153 | 131 Kunigal | 18,768 | 2,096 | 11.2% | Voters → | |
| 154 | 68 Nargund | 20,621 | 2,095 | 10.2% | Voters → | |
| 155 | 18 Ramdurg | 23,166 | 2,069 | 8.9% | Voters → | |
| 156 | 136 Sira | 19,418 | 2,061 | 10.6% | Voters → | |
| 157 | 204 Mangalore | 16,989 | 2,043 | 12% | Voters → | |
| 158 | 108 Mayakonda | 12,513 | 2,019 | 16.1% | Voters → | |
| 159 | 122 Karkala | 9,441 | 2,005 | 21.2% | Voters → | |
| 160 | 195 Belur | 19,092 | 2,004 | 10.5% | Voters → | |
| 161 | 117 Sagar | 18,999 | 2,000 | 10.5% | Voters → | |
| 162 | 197 Holenarasipur | 21,559 | 1,960 | 9.1% | Voters → | |
| 163 | 161 C.V. RamannNagar | 1,39,307 | 1,956 | 1.4% | Voters → | |
| 164 | 2 Chikkodi-Sadalga | 11,372 | 1,922 | 16.9% | Voters → | |
| 165 | 15 Kittur | 18,713 | 1,919 | 10.3% | Voters → | |
| 166 | 162 Shivajinagar | 81,236 | 1,888 | 2.3% | Voters → | |
| 167 | 110 Honnali | 16,427 | 1,875 | 11.4% | Voters → | |
| 168 | 81 Yellapur | 16,102 | 1,865 | 11.6% | Voters → | |
| 169 | 160 Sarvagnanagar | 1,70,287 | 1,823 | 1.1% | Voters → | |
| 170 | 193 Shravanabelagola | 22,375 | 1,813 | 8.1% | Voters → | |
| 171 | 222 Kollegal | 25,064 | 1,797 | 7.2% | Voters → | |
| 172 | 192 Krishnarajpet | 23,565 | 1,792 | 7.6% | Voters → | |
| 173 | 140 Bagepalli | 20,685 | 1,782 | 8.6% | Voters → | |
| 174 | 223 Chamarajanagar | 23,122 | 1,778 | 7.7% | Voters → | |
| 175 | 224 Gundlupet | 18,143 | 1,763 | 9.7% | Voters → | |
| 176 | 201 Moodabidri | 15,290 | 1,748 | 11.4% | Voters → | |
| 177 | 199 Sakaleshpur | 18,066 | 1,741 | 9.6% | Voters → | |
| 178 | 144 Srinivasapur | 21,983 | 1,734 | 7.9% | Voters → | |
| 179 | 86 Hirekerur | 12,086 | 1,679 | 13.9% | Voters → | |
| 180 | 172 B.T.M Layout | 1,45,263 | 1,676 | 1.2% | Voters → | |
| 181 | 16 Bailahongal | 17,171 | 1,670 | 9.7% | Voters → | |
| 182 | 202 Mangalore City North | 30,566 | 1,627 | 5.3% | Voters → | |
| 183 | 166 Govindarajanagar | 1,47,863 | 1,615 | 1.1% | Voters → | |
| 184 | 155 Dasarahalli | 2,44,483 | 1,613 | 0.7% | Voters → | |
| 185 | 120 Udupi | 17,726 | 1,578 | 8.9% | Voters → | |
| 186 | 206 Puttur | 14,968 | 1,566 | 10.5% | Voters → | |
| 187 | 17 Saundatti Yellamma | 17,487 | 1,564 | 8.9% | Voters → | |
| 188 | 205 Bantwal | 13,430 | 1,559 | 11.6% | Voters → | |
| 189 | 175 Bommanahalli | 2,53,916 | 1,541 | 0.6% | Voters → | |
| 190 | 171 Padmanabanagar | 1,26,506 | 1,538 | 1.2% | Voters → | |
| 191 | 116 Sorab | 16,188 | 1,535 | 9.5% | Voters → | |
| 192 | 173 Jayanagar | 93,655 | 1,526 | 1.6% | Voters → | |
| 193 | 114 Tirthahalli | 14,637 | 1,514 | 10.3% | Voters → | |
| 194 | 156 Mahalakshmi Layout | 1,34,061 | 1,509 | 1.1% | Voters → | |
| 195 | 76 Haliyal | 19,776 | 1,508 | 7.6% | Voters → | |
| 196 | 167 Vijayanagar | 1,63,727 | 1,496 | 0.9% | Voters → | |
| 197 | 187 Maddur | 21,555 | 1,496 | 6.9% | Voters → | |
| 198 | 169 Chickpet | 1,03,900 | 1,486 | 1.4% | Voters → | |
| 199 | 154 Rajarajeshwarinagar | 2,44,075 | 1,479 | 0.6% | Voters → | |
| 200 | 102 Holalkere | 16,432 | 1,458 | 8.9% | Voters → | |
| 201 | 170 Basavanagudi | 1,13,199 | 1,458 | 1.3% | Voters → | |
| 202 | 191 Nagamangala | 15,308 | 1,454 | 9.5% | Voters → | |
| 203 | 200 Belthangady | 12,616 | 1,389 | 11% | Voters → | |
| 204 | 188 Melukote | 11,067 | 1,367 | 12.4% | Voters → | |
| 205 | 121 Kaup | 10,034 | 1,364 | 13.6% | Voters → | |
| 206 | 130 Turuvekere | 12,857 | 1,346 | 10.5% | Voters → | |
| 207 | 141 Chikkaballapur | 17,701 | 1,318 | 7.5% | Voters → | |
| 208 | 137 Pavagada | 15,615 | 1,311 | 8.4% | Voters → | |
| 209 | 135 Gubbi | 12,201 | 1,306 | 10.7% | Voters → | |
| 210 | 128 Chikknayakanhalli | 15,469 | 1,302 | 8.4% | Voters → | |
| 211 | 194 Arsikere | 16,297 | 1,262 | 7.7% | Voters → | |
| 212 | 207 Sullia | 11,868 | 1,196 | 10.1% | Voters → | |
| 213 | 157 Malleshwaram | 1,08,552 | 1,190 | 1.1% | Voters → | |
| 214 | 124 Mudigere | 13,872 | 1,134 | 8.2% | Voters → | |
| 215 | 138 Madhugiri | 16,656 | 1,120 | 6.7% | Voters → | |
| 216 | 78 Kumta | 14,621 | 1,109 | 7.6% | Voters → | |
| 217 | 129 Tiptur | 15,453 | 1,088 | 7% | Voters → | |
| 218 | 163 Shantinagar | 1,08,005 | 1,085 | 1% | Voters → | |
| 219 | 164 Gandhinagar | 1,12,432 | 996 | 0.9% | Voters → | |
| 220 | 52 Aurad | 31,203 | 900 | 2.9% | Voters → | |
| 221 | 149 Malur | 17,420 | 854 | 4.9% | Voters → | |
| 222 | 119 Kundapur | 11,634 | 843 | 7.3% | Voters → | |
| 223 | 123 Sringeri | 10,151 | 702 | 6.9% | Voters → | |
| 224 | 165 Rajajinagar | 1,00,028 | 606 | 0.6% | Voters → |