Deceased
Electors reported deceased and verified for deletion from the roll.
Deceased
16.27 L
16,26,625
Share of Deletions
15.21%
of 1.07 Cr total
Districts Affected
34
of 34
Assemblies Affected
224
of 224
Top assemblies
by deceased
20.4 K
17 K
16.5 K
16.3 K
15.8 K
15.1 K
13.5 K
13.3 K
12.9 K
12.9 K
12.5 K
12.3 K
Top districts
by deceased
1.3 L
1.14 L
1.04 L
80.7 K
71 K
69.2 K
64.4 K
60.9 K
53.8 K
52.8 K
52 K
49 K
Age profile
deceased only
44.6 K33.4 K22.3 K11.2 K0
18304153657788100
age (years)
Gender profile
16.27 L
VOTERS
Male
9.44 L
58.1%
Female
6.82 L
41.9%
Other
113
0%
Assembly detail
ranked by deceased
| # | Assembly Constituency | Total | Deceased | Share | Composition | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 176 Bangalore South | 3,57,192 | 20,350 | 5.7% | Voters → | |
| 2 | 174 Mahadevapura | 2,93,519 | 16,962 | 5.8% | Voters → | |
| 3 | 152 Byatarayanapura | 2,26,500 | 16,451 | 7.3% | Voters → | |
| 4 | 151 K.R. Pura | 2,58,940 | 16,335 | 6.3% | Voters → | |
| 5 | 153 Yeshwanthapura | 2,39,706 | 15,792 | 6.6% | Voters → | |
| 6 | 216 Krishnaraja | 86,801 | 15,148 | 17.5% | Voters → | |
| 7 | 150 Yelahanka | 1,71,810 | 13,545 | 7.9% | Voters → | |
| 8 | 57 Lingsugur | 51,039 | 13,282 | 26% | Voters → | |
| 9 | 94 Bellary City | 76,503 | 12,944 | 16.9% | Voters → | |
| 10 | 157 Malleshwaram | 1,08,552 | 12,942 | 11.9% | Voters → | |
| 11 | 54 Raichur | 73,605 | 12,499 | 17% | Voters → | |
| 12 | 156 Mahalakshmi Layout | 1,34,061 | 12,283 | 9.2% | Voters → | |
| 13 | 217 Chamaraja | 85,853 | 12,119 | 14.1% | Voters → | |
| 14 | 212 Hunsur | 34,537 | 11,989 | 34.7% | Voters → | |
| 15 | 167 Vijayanagar | 1,63,727 | 11,982 | 7.3% | Voters → | |
| 16 | 155 Dasarahalli | 2,44,483 | 11,947 | 4.9% | Voters → | |
| 17 | 168 Chamrajapet | 1,07,506 | 11,834 | 11% | Voters → | |
| 18 | 160 Sarvagnanagar | 1,70,287 | 11,749 | 6.9% | Voters → | |
| 19 | 171 Padmanabanagar | 1,26,506 | 11,714 | 9.3% | Voters → | |
| 20 | 213 Heggadadevankote | 33,051 | 11,489 | 34.8% | Voters → | |
| 21 | 8 Arabhavi | 38,419 | 11,398 | 29.7% | Voters → | |
| 22 | 186 Malavalli | 36,696 | 11,397 | 31.1% | Voters → | |
| 23 | 158 Hebbal | 1,30,524 | 11,369 | 8.7% | Voters → | |
| 24 | 12 Belgaum Dakshin | 58,604 | 11,313 | 19.3% | Voters → | |
| 25 | 220 T. Narasipur | 31,436 | 11,156 | 35.5% | Voters → | |
| 26 | 9 Gokak | 39,174 | 10,929 | 27.9% | Voters → | |
| 27 | 11 Belgaum Uttar | 64,306 | 10,880 | 16.9% | Voters → | |
| 28 | 166 Govindarajanagar | 1,47,863 | 10,863 | 7.4% | Voters → | |
| 29 | 198 Arakalgud | 22,864 | 10,595 | 46.3% | Voters → | |
| 30 | 154 Rajarajeshwarinagar | 2,44,075 | 10,490 | 4.3% | Voters → | |
| 31 | 222 Kollegal | 25,064 | 10,335 | 41.2% | Voters → | |
| 32 | 203 Mangalore City South | 41,652 | 10,009 | 24% | Voters → | |
| 33 | 215 Chamundeshwari | 75,731 | 9,941 | 13.1% | Voters → | |
| 34 | 218 Narasimharaja | 99,355 | 9,724 | 9.8% | Voters → | |
| 35 | 35 Jevargi | 43,215 | 9,688 | 22.4% | Voters → | |
| 36 | 72 Hubli-Dharwad-East | 47,034 | 9,601 | 20.4% | Voters → | |
| 37 | 175 Bommanahalli | 2,53,916 | 9,595 | 3.8% | Voters → | |
| 38 | 113 Shimoga | 56,432 | 9,181 | 16.3% | Voters → | |
| 39 | 214 Nanjangud | 32,020 | 9,171 | 28.6% | Voters → | |
| 40 | 53 Raichur Rural | 41,074 | 9,147 | 22.3% | Voters → | |
| 41 | 182 Magadi | 27,916 | 9,100 | 32.6% | Voters → | |
| 42 | 177 Anekal | 1,69,372 | 9,078 | 5.4% | Voters → | |
| 43 | 44 Gulbarga Dakshin | 96,812 | 9,064 | 9.4% | Voters → | |
| 44 | 64 Koppal | 40,542 | 9,052 | 22.3% | Voters → | |
| 45 | 74 Hubli-Dharwad-West | 64,623 | 9,037 | 14% | Voters → | |
| 46 | 184 Kanakapura | 31,161 | 9,031 | 29% | Voters → | |
| 47 | 73 Hubli-Dharwad-Central | 65,844 | 8,962 | 13.6% | Voters → | |
| 48 | 172 B.T.M Layout | 1,45,263 | 8,909 | 6.1% | Voters → | |
| 49 | 77 Karwar | 24,428 | 8,882 | 36.4% | Voters → | |
| 50 | 26 Muddebihal | 35,990 | 8,858 | 24.6% | Voters → | |
| 51 | 164 Gandhinagar | 1,12,432 | 8,803 | 7.8% | Voters → | |
| 52 | 46 Aland | 49,214 | 8,756 | 17.8% | Voters → | |
| 53 | 93 Bellary | 51,353 | 8,745 | 17% | Voters → | |
| 54 | 192 Krishnarajpet | 23,565 | 8,732 | 37.1% | Voters → | |
| 55 | 6 Raybag | 25,971 | 8,556 | 32.9% | Voters → | |
| 56 | 159 Pulakeshinagar | 1,08,981 | 8,541 | 7.8% | Voters → | |
| 57 | 67 Ron | 34,625 | 8,539 | 24.7% | Voters → | |
| 58 | 170 Basavanagudi | 1,13,199 | 8,496 | 7.5% | Voters → | |
| 59 | 90 Vijayanagara | 41,694 | 8,466 | 20.3% | Voters → | |
| 60 | 202 Mangalore City North | 30,566 | 8,432 | 27.6% | Voters → | |
| 61 | 169 Chickpet | 1,03,900 | 8,397 | 8.1% | Voters → | |
| 62 | 183 Ramanagaram | 28,088 | 8,359 | 29.8% | Voters → | |
| 63 | 162 Shivajinagar | 81,236 | 8,339 | 10.3% | Voters → | |
| 64 | 40 Chittapur | 55,500 | 8,323 | 15% | Voters → | |
| 65 | 165 Rajajinagar | 1,00,028 | 8,300 | 8.3% | Voters → | |
| 66 | 163 Shantinagar | 1,08,005 | 8,245 | 7.6% | Voters → | |
| 67 | 211 Krishnarajanagara | 26,364 | 8,235 | 31.2% | Voters → | |
| 68 | 66 Gadag | 35,620 | 8,214 | 23.1% | Voters → | |
| 69 | 193 Shravanabelagola | 22,375 | 8,091 | 36.2% | Voters → | |
| 70 | 30 Bijapur City | 79,737 | 8,076 | 10.1% | Voters → | |
| 71 | 223 Chamarajanagar | 23,122 | 8,073 | 34.9% | Voters → | |
| 72 | 45 Gulbarga Uttar | 1,05,257 | 8,048 | 7.7% | Voters → | |
| 73 | 89 Hagaribommanahalli | 28,847 | 8,032 | 27.8% | Voters → | |
| 74 | 219 Varuna | 29,246 | 8,031 | 27.5% | Voters → | |
| 75 | 27 Devara Hippargi | 30,551 | 7,955 | 26% | Voters → | |
| 76 | 79 Bhatkal | 18,096 | 7,942 | 43.9% | Voters → | |
| 77 | 7 Hukkeri | 22,689 | 7,879 | 34.7% | Voters → | |
| 78 | 88 Hadagali | 27,031 | 7,876 | 29.1% | Voters → | |
| 79 | 104 Harapanahalli | 29,726 | 7,755 | 26.1% | Voters → | |
| 80 | 195 Belur | 19,092 | 7,709 | 40.4% | Voters → | |
| 81 | 196 Hassan | 47,032 | 7,639 | 16.2% | Voters → | |
| 82 | 173 Jayanagar | 93,655 | 7,630 | 8.2% | Voters → | |
| 83 | 197 Holenarasipur | 21,559 | 7,589 | 35.2% | Voters → | |
| 84 | 106 Davanagere North | 59,582 | 7,560 | 12.7% | Voters → | |
| 85 | 208 Madikeri | 29,332 | 7,547 | 25.7% | Voters → | |
| 86 | 21 Jamkhandi | 36,739 | 7,542 | 20.5% | Voters → | |
| 87 | 70 Kundgol | 19,078 | 7,482 | 39.2% | Voters → | |
| 88 | 36 Shorapur | 42,817 | 7,473 | 17.5% | Voters → | |
| 89 | 161 C.V. RamannNagar | 1,39,307 | 7,469 | 5.4% | Voters → | |
| 90 | 41 Sedam | 41,204 | 7,461 | 18.1% | Voters → | |
| 91 | 185 Channapatna | 23,384 | 7,358 | 31.5% | Voters → | |
| 92 | 23 Badami | 29,357 | 7,307 | 24.9% | Voters → | |
| 93 | 81 Yellapur | 16,102 | 7,306 | 45.4% | Voters → | |
| 94 | 65 Shirahatti | 29,849 | 7,244 | 24.3% | Voters → | |
| 95 | 78 Kumta | 14,621 | 7,236 | 49.5% | Voters → | |
| 96 | 210 Piriyapatna | 22,847 | 7,185 | 31.5% | Voters → | |
| 97 | 69 Navalgund | 22,628 | 7,171 | 31.7% | Voters → | |
| 98 | 43 Gulbarga Rural | 52,683 | 7,156 | 13.6% | Voters → | |
| 99 | 1 Nippani | 24,034 | 7,050 | 29.3% | Voters → | |
| 100 | 13 Belgaum Rural | 29,974 | 7,030 | 23.5% | Voters → | |
| 101 | 37 Shahapur | 47,494 | 7,021 | 14.8% | Voters → | |
| 102 | 5 Kudachi | 29,546 | 6,952 | 23.5% | Voters → | |
| 103 | 125 Chickamagalur | 34,198 | 6,913 | 20.2% | Voters → | |
| 104 | 115 Shikaripura | 23,093 | 6,898 | 29.9% | Voters → | |
| 105 | 50 Bidar | 62,942 | 6,865 | 10.9% | Voters → | |
| 106 | 95 Sandur | 39,445 | 6,836 | 17.3% | Voters → | |
| 107 | 76 Haliyal | 19,776 | 6,801 | 34.4% | Voters → | |
| 108 | 100 Hiriyur | 29,478 | 6,759 | 22.9% | Voters → | |
| 109 | 139 Gauribidanur | 25,013 | 6,754 | 27% | Voters → | |
| 110 | 92 Siraguppa | 32,104 | 6,723 | 20.9% | Voters → | |
| 111 | 58 Sindhanur | 42,379 | 6,653 | 15.7% | Voters → | |
| 112 | 59 Maski | 30,716 | 6,639 | 21.6% | Voters → | |
| 113 | 107 Davanagere South | 53,605 | 6,631 | 12.4% | Voters → | |
| 114 | 132 Tumkur City | 74,290 | 6,600 | 8.9% | Voters → | |
| 115 | 143 Chintamani | 36,705 | 6,596 | 18% | Voters → | |
| 116 | 31 Nagthan | 40,526 | 6,588 | 16.3% | Voters → | |
| 117 | 221 Hanur | 21,946 | 6,536 | 29.8% | Voters → | |
| 118 | 224 Gundlupet | 18,143 | 6,530 | 36% | Voters → | |
| 119 | 112 Bhadravathi | 40,571 | 6,529 | 16.1% | Voters → | |
| 120 | 18 Ramdurg | 23,166 | 6,517 | 28.1% | Voters → | |
| 121 | 180 Doddaballapur | 31,172 | 6,497 | 20.8% | Voters → | |
| 122 | 42 Chincholi | 33,727 | 6,451 | 19.1% | Voters → | |
| 123 | 24 Bagalkot | 43,964 | 6,406 | 14.6% | Voters → | |
| 124 | 55 Manvi | 45,551 | 6,406 | 14.1% | Voters → | |
| 125 | 38 Yadgir | 47,321 | 6,402 | 13.5% | Voters → | |
| 126 | 178 Hosakote | 28,215 | 6,369 | 22.6% | Voters → | |
| 127 | 25 Hungund | 36,000 | 6,360 | 17.7% | Voters → | |
| 128 | 56 Devadurga | 33,594 | 6,322 | 18.8% | Voters → | |
| 129 | 68 Nargund | 20,621 | 6,321 | 30.7% | Voters → | |
| 130 | 84 Haveri | 24,906 | 6,315 | 25.4% | Voters → | |
| 131 | 114 Tirthahalli | 14,637 | 6,293 | 43% | Voters → | |
| 132 | 117 Sagar | 18,999 | 6,277 | 33% | Voters → | |
| 133 | 96 Kudligi | 21,179 | 6,245 | 29.5% | Voters → | |
| 134 | 126 Tarikere | 19,784 | 6,216 | 31.4% | Voters → | |
| 135 | 209 Virajpet | 33,522 | 6,184 | 18.5% | Voters → | |
| 136 | 179 Devanahalli | 25,355 | 6,178 | 24.4% | Voters → | |
| 137 | 15 Kittur | 18,713 | 6,157 | 32.9% | Voters → | |
| 138 | 48 Humnabad | 41,855 | 6,157 | 14.7% | Voters → | |
| 139 | 181 Nelamangala | 32,033 | 6,117 | 19.1% | Voters → | |
| 140 | 134 Koratagere | 16,747 | 6,112 | 36.5% | Voters → | |
| 141 | 85 Byadgi | 17,450 | 6,106 | 35% | Voters → | |
| 142 | 34 Afzalpur | 38,925 | 6,081 | 15.6% | Voters → | |
| 143 | 33 Sindgi | 32,090 | 5,984 | 18.7% | Voters → | |
| 144 | 20 Terdal | 32,018 | 5,979 | 18.7% | Voters → | |
| 145 | 32 Indi | 28,906 | 5,979 | 20.7% | Voters → | |
| 146 | 98 Challakere | 25,270 | 5,960 | 23.6% | Voters → | |
| 147 | 91 Kampli | 23,874 | 5,916 | 24.8% | Voters → | |
| 148 | 14 Khanapur | 22,403 | 5,902 | 26.3% | Voters → | |
| 149 | 80 Sirsi | 13,992 | 5,884 | 42.1% | Voters → | |
| 150 | 83 Shiggaon | 21,086 | 5,855 | 27.8% | Voters → | |
| 151 | 63 Yelburga | 26,299 | 5,832 | 22.2% | Voters → | |
| 152 | 148 Kolar | 33,568 | 5,821 | 17.3% | Voters → | |
| 153 | 147 Bangarapet | 31,811 | 5,768 | 18.1% | Voters → | |
| 154 | 116 Sorab | 16,188 | 5,750 | 35.5% | Voters → | |
| 155 | 111 Shimoga Rural | 18,586 | 5,729 | 30.8% | Voters → | |
| 156 | 99 Chitradurga | 38,669 | 5,719 | 14.8% | Voters → | |
| 157 | 127 Kadur | 18,710 | 5,645 | 30.2% | Voters → | |
| 158 | 22 Bilgi | 29,939 | 5,617 | 18.8% | Voters → | |
| 159 | 146 Kolar Gold Field | 37,948 | 5,587 | 14.7% | Voters → | |
| 160 | 190 Shrirangapattana | 21,313 | 5,584 | 26.2% | Voters → | |
| 161 | 49 Bidar South | 38,172 | 5,583 | 14.6% | Voters → | |
| 162 | 142 Sidlaghatta | 24,777 | 5,582 | 22.5% | Voters → | |
| 163 | 3 Athani | 20,840 | 5,561 | 26.7% | Voters → | |
| 164 | 71 Dharwad | 32,007 | 5,550 | 17.3% | Voters → | |
| 165 | 17 Saundatti Yellamma | 17,487 | 5,486 | 31.4% | Voters → | |
| 166 | 10 Yemkanamardi | 15,407 | 5,481 | 35.6% | Voters → | |
| 167 | 82 Hangal | 16,554 | 5,398 | 32.6% | Voters → | |
| 168 | 199 Sakaleshpur | 18,066 | 5,336 | 29.5% | Voters → | |
| 169 | 206 Puttur | 14,968 | 5,293 | 35.4% | Voters → | |
| 170 | 29 Babaleshwar | 24,292 | 5,276 | 21.7% | Voters → | |
| 171 | 120 Udupi | 17,726 | 5,253 | 29.6% | Voters → | |
| 172 | 189 Mandya | 37,981 | 5,202 | 13.7% | Voters → | |
| 173 | 87 Ranebennur | 22,979 | 5,184 | 22.6% | Voters → | |
| 174 | 28 Basavana Bagevadi | 20,501 | 5,121 | 25% | Voters → | |
| 175 | 141 Chikkaballapur | 17,701 | 5,106 | 28.9% | Voters → | |
| 176 | 194 Arsikere | 16,297 | 5,063 | 31.1% | Voters → | |
| 177 | 19 Mudhol | 29,893 | 5,024 | 16.8% | Voters → | |
| 178 | 51 Bhalki | 31,864 | 5,011 | 15.7% | Voters → | |
| 179 | 60 Kushtagi | 33,466 | 5,008 | 15% | Voters → | |
| 180 | 75 Kalaghatgi | 16,801 | 4,988 | 29.7% | Voters → | |
| 181 | 201 Moodabidri | 15,290 | 4,977 | 32.6% | Voters → | |
| 182 | 187 Maddur | 21,555 | 4,922 | 22.8% | Voters → | |
| 183 | 118 Baindur | 14,280 | 4,884 | 34.2% | Voters → | |
| 184 | 61 Kanakagiri | 23,676 | 4,880 | 20.6% | Voters → | |
| 185 | 200 Belthangady | 12,616 | 4,870 | 38.6% | Voters → | |
| 186 | 105 Harihar | 21,001 | 4,786 | 22.8% | Voters → | |
| 187 | 140 Bagepalli | 20,685 | 4,776 | 23.1% | Voters → | |
| 188 | 136 Sira | 19,418 | 4,685 | 24.1% | Voters → | |
| 189 | 145 Mulbagal | 28,304 | 4,655 | 16.5% | Voters → | |
| 190 | 4 Kagwad | 17,157 | 4,549 | 26.5% | Voters → | |
| 191 | 102 Holalkere | 16,432 | 4,529 | 27.6% | Voters → | |
| 192 | 133 Tumkur Rural | 19,271 | 4,477 | 23.2% | Voters → | |
| 193 | 128 Chikknayakanhalli | 15,469 | 4,467 | 28.9% | Voters → | |
| 194 | 144 Srinivasapur | 21,983 | 4,433 | 20.2% | Voters → | |
| 195 | 16 Bailahongal | 17,171 | 4,291 | 25% | Voters → | |
| 196 | 2 Chikkodi-Sadalga | 11,372 | 4,289 | 37.7% | Voters → | |
| 197 | 207 Sullia | 11,868 | 4,246 | 35.8% | Voters → | |
| 198 | 47 Basavakalyan | 33,350 | 4,242 | 12.7% | Voters → | |
| 199 | 131 Kunigal | 18,768 | 4,201 | 22.4% | Voters → | |
| 200 | 108 Mayakonda | 12,513 | 4,182 | 33.4% | Voters → | |
| 201 | 204 Mangalore | 16,989 | 4,165 | 24.5% | Voters → | |
| 202 | 62 Gangavathi | 24,843 | 4,150 | 16.7% | Voters → | |
| 203 | 110 Honnali | 16,427 | 4,150 | 25.3% | Voters → | |
| 204 | 101 Hosadurga | 13,843 | 4,037 | 29.2% | Voters → | |
| 205 | 124 Mudigere | 13,872 | 3,985 | 28.7% | Voters → | |
| 206 | 130 Turuvekere | 12,857 | 3,926 | 30.5% | Voters → | |
| 207 | 52 Aurad | 31,203 | 3,871 | 12.4% | Voters → | |
| 208 | 97 Molakalmuru | 19,053 | 3,850 | 20.2% | Voters → | |
| 209 | 191 Nagamangala | 15,308 | 3,786 | 24.7% | Voters → | |
| 210 | 138 Madhugiri | 16,656 | 3,774 | 22.7% | Voters → | |
| 211 | 103 Jagalur | 19,900 | 3,739 | 18.8% | Voters → | |
| 212 | 137 Pavagada | 15,615 | 3,703 | 23.7% | Voters → | |
| 213 | 122 Karkala | 9,441 | 3,691 | 39.1% | Voters → | |
| 214 | 121 Kaup | 10,034 | 3,688 | 36.8% | Voters → | |
| 215 | 119 Kundapur | 11,634 | 3,677 | 31.6% | Voters → | |
| 216 | 109 Channagiri | 18,035 | 3,652 | 20.3% | Voters → | |
| 217 | 135 Gubbi | 12,201 | 3,555 | 29.1% | Voters → | |
| 218 | 129 Tiptur | 15,453 | 3,544 | 22.9% | Voters → | |
| 219 | 86 Hirekerur | 12,086 | 3,504 | 29% | Voters → | |
| 220 | 205 Bantwal | 13,430 | 3,326 | 24.8% | Voters → | |
| 221 | 123 Sringeri | 10,151 | 3,145 | 31% | Voters → | |
| 222 | 188 Melukote | 11,067 | 2,978 | 26.9% | Voters → | |
| 223 | 39 Gurmitkal | 15,230 | 2,825 | 18.6% | Voters → | |
| 224 | 149 Malur | 17,420 | 2,742 | 15.7% | Voters → |