Untraceable / Absent
Electors the BLO could not trace at the registered address during house-to-house verification.
Untraceable / Absent
18.81 L
18,81,311
Share of Deletions
17.6%
of 1.07 Cr total
Districts Affected
34
of 34
Assemblies Affected
224
of 224
Top assemblies
by untraceable / absent
1.11 L
65.7 K
60.3 K
55.2 K
55 K
53.6 K
49.9 K
49.5 K
47.4 K
44.2 K
41.8 K
40.7 K
Top districts
by untraceable / absent
3.47 L
2.94 L
2.05 L
1.69 L
1.52 L
68.4 K
62.8 K
59.5 K
58.5 K
38.8 K
34.9 K
33 K
Age profile
untraceable / absent only
63.1 K47.3 K31.5 K15.8 K0
18304153657788100
age (years)
Gender profile
18.81 L
VOTERS
Male
9.52 L
50.6%
Female
9.28 L
49.3%
Other
511
0%
Assembly detail
ranked by untraceable / absent
| # | Assembly Constituency | Total | Untraceable / Absent | Share | Composition | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 175 Bommanahalli | 2,53,916 | 1,11,162 | 43.8% | Voters → | |
| 2 | 176 Bangalore South | 3,57,192 | 65,684 | 18.4% | Voters → | |
| 3 | 151 K.R. Pura | 2,58,940 | 60,295 | 23.3% | Voters → | |
| 4 | 166 Govindarajanagar | 1,47,863 | 55,207 | 37.3% | Voters → | |
| 5 | 169 Chickpet | 1,03,900 | 54,978 | 52.9% | Voters → | |
| 6 | 218 Narasimharaja | 99,355 | 53,612 | 54% | Voters → | |
| 7 | 155 Dasarahalli | 2,44,483 | 49,886 | 20.4% | Voters → | |
| 8 | 174 Mahadevapura | 2,93,519 | 49,463 | 16.9% | Voters → | |
| 9 | 170 Basavanagudi | 1,13,199 | 47,429 | 41.9% | Voters → | |
| 10 | 154 Rajarajeshwarinagar | 2,44,075 | 44,216 | 18.1% | Voters → | |
| 11 | 167 Vijayanagar | 1,63,727 | 41,766 | 25.5% | Voters → | |
| 12 | 153 Yeshwanthapura | 2,39,706 | 40,705 | 17% | Voters → | |
| 13 | 152 Byatarayanapura | 2,26,500 | 39,592 | 17.5% | Voters → | |
| 14 | 168 Chamrajapet | 1,07,506 | 38,667 | 36% | Voters → | |
| 15 | 30 Bijapur City | 79,737 | 38,640 | 48.5% | Voters → | |
| 16 | 171 Padmanabanagar | 1,26,506 | 36,540 | 28.9% | Voters → | |
| 17 | 94 Bellary City | 76,503 | 34,177 | 44.7% | Voters → | |
| 18 | 159 Pulakeshinagar | 1,08,981 | 33,895 | 31.1% | Voters → | |
| 19 | 217 Chamaraja | 85,853 | 32,065 | 37.4% | Voters → | |
| 20 | 161 C.V. RamannNagar | 1,39,307 | 31,214 | 22.4% | Voters → | |
| 21 | 150 Yelahanka | 1,71,810 | 29,532 | 17.2% | Voters → | |
| 22 | 172 B.T.M Layout | 1,45,263 | 28,745 | 19.8% | Voters → | |
| 23 | 45 Gulbarga Uttar | 1,05,257 | 27,164 | 25.8% | Voters → | |
| 24 | 173 Jayanagar | 93,655 | 26,542 | 28.3% | Voters → | |
| 25 | 163 Shantinagar | 1,08,005 | 25,576 | 23.7% | Voters → | |
| 26 | 72 Hubli-Dharwad-East | 47,034 | 25,063 | 53.3% | Voters → | |
| 27 | 196 Hassan | 47,032 | 21,978 | 46.7% | Voters → | |
| 28 | 164 Gandhinagar | 1,12,432 | 21,157 | 18.8% | Voters → | |
| 29 | 73 Hubli-Dharwad-Central | 65,844 | 21,051 | 32% | Voters → | |
| 30 | 132 Tumkur City | 74,290 | 19,492 | 26.2% | Voters → | |
| 31 | 215 Chamundeshwari | 75,731 | 19,331 | 25.5% | Voters → | |
| 32 | 177 Anekal | 1,69,372 | 19,175 | 11.3% | Voters → | |
| 33 | 216 Krishnaraja | 86,801 | 18,652 | 21.5% | Voters → | |
| 34 | 54 Raichur | 73,605 | 18,593 | 25.3% | Voters → | |
| 35 | 106 Davanagere North | 59,582 | 15,987 | 26.8% | Voters → | |
| 36 | 160 Sarvagnanagar | 1,70,287 | 15,782 | 9.3% | Voters → | |
| 37 | 156 Mahalakshmi Layout | 1,34,061 | 15,488 | 11.6% | Voters → | |
| 38 | 44 Gulbarga Dakshin | 96,812 | 15,267 | 15.8% | Voters → | |
| 39 | 189 Mandya | 37,981 | 13,991 | 36.8% | Voters → | |
| 40 | 93 Bellary | 51,353 | 12,497 | 24.3% | Voters → | |
| 41 | 90 Vijayanagara | 41,694 | 11,980 | 28.7% | Voters → | |
| 42 | 162 Shivajinagar | 81,236 | 11,734 | 14.4% | Voters → | |
| 43 | 113 Shimoga | 56,432 | 11,570 | 20.5% | Voters → | |
| 44 | 107 Davanagere South | 53,605 | 10,417 | 19.4% | Voters → | |
| 45 | 157 Malleshwaram | 1,08,552 | 10,201 | 9.4% | Voters → | |
| 46 | 146 Kolar Gold Field | 37,948 | 10,095 | 26.6% | Voters → | |
| 47 | 74 Hubli-Dharwad-West | 64,623 | 9,163 | 14.2% | Voters → | |
| 48 | 11 Belgaum Uttar | 64,306 | 9,083 | 14.1% | Voters → | |
| 49 | 165 Rajajinagar | 1,00,028 | 9,015 | 9% | Voters → | |
| 50 | 99 Chitradurga | 38,669 | 8,755 | 22.6% | Voters → | |
| 51 | 148 Kolar | 33,568 | 8,567 | 25.5% | Voters → | |
| 52 | 31 Nagthan | 40,526 | 8,439 | 20.8% | Voters → | |
| 53 | 214 Nanjangud | 32,020 | 7,988 | 25% | Voters → | |
| 54 | 203 Mangalore City South | 41,652 | 7,811 | 18.8% | Voters → | |
| 55 | 38 Yadgir | 47,321 | 7,632 | 16.1% | Voters → | |
| 56 | 149 Malur | 17,420 | 7,522 | 43.2% | Voters → | |
| 57 | 181 Nelamangala | 32,033 | 7,194 | 22.5% | Voters → | |
| 58 | 211 Krishnarajanagara | 26,364 | 7,158 | 27.2% | Voters → | |
| 59 | 50 Bidar | 62,942 | 6,884 | 10.9% | Voters → | |
| 60 | 46 Aland | 49,214 | 6,435 | 13.1% | Voters → | |
| 61 | 49 Bidar South | 38,172 | 6,357 | 16.7% | Voters → | |
| 62 | 24 Bagalkot | 43,964 | 5,834 | 13.3% | Voters → | |
| 63 | 37 Shahapur | 47,494 | 5,671 | 11.9% | Voters → | |
| 64 | 57 Lingsugur | 51,039 | 5,476 | 10.7% | Voters → | |
| 65 | 36 Shorapur | 42,817 | 5,275 | 12.3% | Voters → | |
| 66 | 25 Hungund | 36,000 | 5,221 | 14.5% | Voters → | |
| 67 | 209 Virajpet | 33,522 | 5,216 | 15.6% | Voters → | |
| 68 | 95 Sandur | 39,445 | 5,164 | 13.1% | Voters → | |
| 69 | 125 Chickamagalur | 34,198 | 5,136 | 15% | Voters → | |
| 70 | 145 Mulbagal | 28,304 | 5,093 | 18% | Voters → | |
| 71 | 104 Harapanahalli | 29,726 | 4,911 | 16.5% | Voters → | |
| 72 | 62 Gangavathi | 24,843 | 4,900 | 19.7% | Voters → | |
| 73 | 71 Dharwad | 32,007 | 4,850 | 15.2% | Voters → | |
| 74 | 43 Gulbarga Rural | 52,683 | 4,823 | 9.2% | Voters → | |
| 75 | 64 Koppal | 40,542 | 4,799 | 11.8% | Voters → | |
| 76 | 184 Kanakapura | 31,161 | 4,789 | 15.4% | Voters → | |
| 77 | 212 Hunsur | 34,537 | 4,638 | 13.4% | Voters → | |
| 78 | 51 Bhalki | 31,864 | 4,580 | 14.4% | Voters → | |
| 79 | 47 Basavakalyan | 33,350 | 4,571 | 13.7% | Voters → | |
| 80 | 208 Madikeri | 29,332 | 4,480 | 15.3% | Voters → | |
| 81 | 183 Ramanagaram | 28,088 | 4,449 | 15.8% | Voters → | |
| 82 | 34 Afzalpur | 38,925 | 4,419 | 11.4% | Voters → | |
| 83 | 92 Siraguppa | 32,104 | 4,375 | 13.6% | Voters → | |
| 84 | 48 Humnabad | 41,855 | 4,322 | 10.3% | Voters → | |
| 85 | 179 Devanahalli | 25,355 | 4,310 | 17% | Voters → | |
| 86 | 129 Tiptur | 15,453 | 4,297 | 27.8% | Voters → | |
| 87 | 40 Chittapur | 55,500 | 4,263 | 7.7% | Voters → | |
| 88 | 98 Challakere | 25,270 | 4,194 | 16.6% | Voters → | |
| 89 | 19 Mudhol | 29,893 | 4,033 | 13.5% | Voters → | |
| 90 | 52 Aurad | 31,203 | 3,881 | 12.4% | Voters → | |
| 91 | 223 Chamarajanagar | 23,122 | 3,789 | 16.4% | Voters → | |
| 92 | 147 Bangarapet | 31,811 | 3,741 | 11.8% | Voters → | |
| 93 | 144 Srinivasapur | 21,983 | 3,733 | 17% | Voters → | |
| 94 | 224 Gundlupet | 18,143 | 3,722 | 20.5% | Voters → | |
| 95 | 105 Harihar | 21,001 | 3,566 | 17% | Voters → | |
| 96 | 100 Hiriyur | 29,478 | 3,546 | 12% | Voters → | |
| 97 | 213 Heggadadevankote | 33,051 | 3,519 | 10.7% | Voters → | |
| 98 | 127 Kadur | 18,710 | 3,472 | 18.6% | Voters → | |
| 99 | 192 Krishnarajpet | 23,565 | 3,414 | 14.5% | Voters → | |
| 100 | 55 Manvi | 45,551 | 3,278 | 7.2% | Voters → | |
| 101 | 117 Sagar | 18,999 | 3,278 | 17.3% | Voters → | |
| 102 | 66 Gadag | 35,620 | 3,209 | 9% | Voters → | |
| 103 | 142 Sidlaghatta | 24,777 | 3,189 | 12.9% | Voters → | |
| 104 | 87 Ranebennur | 22,979 | 3,183 | 13.9% | Voters → | |
| 105 | 26 Muddebihal | 35,990 | 2,960 | 8.2% | Voters → | |
| 106 | 32 Indi | 28,906 | 2,906 | 10.1% | Voters → | |
| 107 | 186 Malavalli | 36,696 | 2,887 | 7.9% | Voters → | |
| 108 | 41 Sedam | 41,204 | 2,769 | 6.7% | Voters → | |
| 109 | 33 Sindgi | 32,090 | 2,735 | 8.5% | Voters → | |
| 110 | 112 Bhadravathi | 40,571 | 2,714 | 6.7% | Voters → | |
| 111 | 21 Jamkhandi | 36,739 | 2,675 | 7.3% | Voters → | |
| 112 | 88 Hadagali | 27,031 | 2,583 | 9.6% | Voters → | |
| 113 | 13 Belgaum Rural | 29,974 | 2,571 | 8.6% | Voters → | |
| 114 | 136 Sira | 19,418 | 2,484 | 12.8% | Voters → | |
| 115 | 222 Kollegal | 25,064 | 2,458 | 9.8% | Voters → | |
| 116 | 115 Shikaripura | 23,093 | 2,437 | 10.6% | Voters → | |
| 117 | 120 Udupi | 17,726 | 2,395 | 13.5% | Voters → | |
| 118 | 35 Jevargi | 43,215 | 2,389 | 5.5% | Voters → | |
| 119 | 23 Badami | 29,357 | 2,365 | 8.1% | Voters → | |
| 120 | 202 Mangalore City North | 30,566 | 2,326 | 7.6% | Voters → | |
| 121 | 185 Channapatna | 23,384 | 2,303 | 9.9% | Voters → | |
| 122 | 182 Magadi | 27,916 | 2,301 | 8.2% | Voters → | |
| 123 | 91 Kampli | 23,874 | 2,279 | 9.6% | Voters → | |
| 124 | 12 Belgaum Dakshin | 58,604 | 2,170 | 3.7% | Voters → | |
| 125 | 219 Varuna | 29,246 | 2,084 | 7.1% | Voters → | |
| 126 | 158 Hebbal | 1,30,524 | 2,075 | 1.6% | Voters → | |
| 127 | 220 T. Narasipur | 31,436 | 2,064 | 6.6% | Voters → | |
| 128 | 178 Hosakote | 28,215 | 1,792 | 6.4% | Voters → | |
| 129 | 133 Tumkur Rural | 19,271 | 1,769 | 9.2% | Voters → | |
| 130 | 77 Karwar | 24,428 | 1,728 | 7.1% | Voters → | |
| 131 | 8 Arabhavi | 38,419 | 1,710 | 4.5% | Voters → | |
| 132 | 131 Kunigal | 18,768 | 1,621 | 8.6% | Voters → | |
| 133 | 7 Hukkeri | 22,689 | 1,581 | 7% | Voters → | |
| 134 | 58 Sindhanur | 42,379 | 1,569 | 3.7% | Voters → | |
| 135 | 18 Ramdurg | 23,166 | 1,567 | 6.8% | Voters → | |
| 136 | 137 Pavagada | 15,615 | 1,532 | 9.8% | Voters → | |
| 137 | 29 Babaleshwar | 24,292 | 1,510 | 6.2% | Voters → | |
| 138 | 190 Shrirangapattana | 21,313 | 1,475 | 6.9% | Voters → | |
| 139 | 89 Hagaribommanahalli | 28,847 | 1,468 | 5.1% | Voters → | |
| 140 | 63 Yelburga | 26,299 | 1,463 | 5.6% | Voters → | |
| 141 | 194 Arsikere | 16,297 | 1,460 | 9% | Voters → | |
| 142 | 83 Shiggaon | 21,086 | 1,453 | 6.9% | Voters → | |
| 143 | 102 Holalkere | 16,432 | 1,415 | 8.6% | Voters → | |
| 144 | 28 Basavana Bagevadi | 20,501 | 1,394 | 6.8% | Voters → | |
| 145 | 126 Tarikere | 19,784 | 1,376 | 7% | Voters → | |
| 146 | 75 Kalaghatgi | 16,801 | 1,350 | 8% | Voters → | |
| 147 | 140 Bagepalli | 20,685 | 1,350 | 6.5% | Voters → | |
| 148 | 1 Nippani | 24,034 | 1,347 | 5.6% | Voters → | |
| 149 | 111 Shimoga Rural | 18,586 | 1,345 | 7.2% | Voters → | |
| 150 | 9 Gokak | 39,174 | 1,283 | 3.3% | Voters → | |
| 151 | 138 Madhugiri | 16,656 | 1,259 | 7.6% | Voters → | |
| 152 | 3 Athani | 20,840 | 1,235 | 5.9% | Voters → | |
| 153 | 199 Sakaleshpur | 18,066 | 1,215 | 6.7% | Voters → | |
| 154 | 141 Chikkaballapur | 17,701 | 1,196 | 6.8% | Voters → | |
| 155 | 101 Hosadurga | 13,843 | 1,182 | 8.5% | Voters → | |
| 156 | 143 Chintamani | 36,705 | 1,166 | 3.2% | Voters → | |
| 157 | 67 Ron | 34,625 | 1,159 | 3.4% | Voters → | |
| 158 | 56 Devadurga | 33,594 | 1,127 | 3.4% | Voters → | |
| 159 | 103 Jagalur | 19,900 | 1,118 | 5.6% | Voters → | |
| 160 | 201 Moodabidri | 15,290 | 1,113 | 7.3% | Voters → | |
| 161 | 180 Doddaballapur | 31,172 | 1,097 | 3.5% | Voters → | |
| 162 | 116 Sorab | 16,188 | 1,089 | 6.7% | Voters → | |
| 163 | 76 Haliyal | 19,776 | 1,065 | 5.4% | Voters → | |
| 164 | 128 Chikknayakanhalli | 15,469 | 1,054 | 6.8% | Voters → | |
| 165 | 5 Kudachi | 29,546 | 1,033 | 3.5% | Voters → | |
| 166 | 197 Holenarasipur | 21,559 | 1,014 | 4.7% | Voters → | |
| 167 | 110 Honnali | 16,427 | 976 | 5.9% | Voters → | |
| 168 | 139 Gauribidanur | 25,013 | 950 | 3.8% | Voters → | |
| 169 | 191 Nagamangala | 15,308 | 930 | 6.1% | Voters → | |
| 170 | 42 Chincholi | 33,727 | 920 | 2.7% | Voters → | |
| 171 | 27 Devara Hippargi | 30,551 | 907 | 3% | Voters → | |
| 172 | 22 Bilgi | 29,939 | 902 | 3% | Voters → | |
| 173 | 20 Terdal | 32,018 | 888 | 2.8% | Voters → | |
| 174 | 69 Navalgund | 22,628 | 866 | 3.8% | Voters → | |
| 175 | 65 Shirahatti | 29,849 | 865 | 2.9% | Voters → | |
| 176 | 210 Piriyapatna | 22,847 | 861 | 3.8% | Voters → | |
| 177 | 195 Belur | 19,092 | 815 | 4.3% | Voters → | |
| 178 | 198 Arakalgud | 22,864 | 804 | 3.5% | Voters → | |
| 179 | 187 Maddur | 21,555 | 791 | 3.7% | Voters → | |
| 180 | 118 Baindur | 14,280 | 775 | 5.4% | Voters → | |
| 181 | 188 Melukote | 11,067 | 761 | 6.9% | Voters → | |
| 182 | 97 Molakalmuru | 19,053 | 737 | 3.9% | Voters → | |
| 183 | 80 Sirsi | 13,992 | 732 | 5.2% | Voters → | |
| 184 | 114 Tirthahalli | 14,637 | 727 | 5% | Voters → | |
| 185 | 124 Mudigere | 13,872 | 710 | 5.1% | Voters → | |
| 186 | 96 Kudligi | 21,179 | 697 | 3.3% | Voters → | |
| 187 | 221 Hanur | 21,946 | 675 | 3.1% | Voters → | |
| 188 | 109 Channagiri | 18,035 | 667 | 3.7% | Voters → | |
| 189 | 205 Bantwal | 13,430 | 602 | 4.5% | Voters → | |
| 190 | 206 Puttur | 14,968 | 601 | 4% | Voters → | |
| 191 | 200 Belthangady | 12,616 | 599 | 4.8% | Voters → | |
| 192 | 79 Bhatkal | 18,096 | 585 | 3.2% | Voters → | |
| 193 | 123 Sringeri | 10,151 | 576 | 5.7% | Voters → | |
| 194 | 134 Koratagere | 16,747 | 572 | 3.4% | Voters → | |
| 195 | 6 Raybag | 25,971 | 552 | 2.1% | Voters → | |
| 196 | 53 Raichur Rural | 41,074 | 537 | 1.3% | Voters → | |
| 197 | 78 Kumta | 14,621 | 508 | 3.5% | Voters → | |
| 198 | 16 Bailahongal | 17,171 | 493 | 2.9% | Voters → | |
| 199 | 121 Kaup | 10,034 | 488 | 4.9% | Voters → | |
| 200 | 135 Gubbi | 12,201 | 472 | 3.9% | Voters → | |
| 201 | 70 Kundgol | 19,078 | 409 | 2.1% | Voters → | |
| 202 | 207 Sullia | 11,868 | 399 | 3.4% | Voters → | |
| 203 | 193 Shravanabelagola | 22,375 | 397 | 1.8% | Voters → | |
| 204 | 84 Haveri | 24,906 | 385 | 1.6% | Voters → | |
| 205 | 39 Gurmitkal | 15,230 | 378 | 2.5% | Voters → | |
| 206 | 68 Nargund | 20,621 | 347 | 1.7% | Voters → | |
| 207 | 130 Turuvekere | 12,857 | 344 | 2.7% | Voters → | |
| 208 | 119 Kundapur | 11,634 | 335 | 2.9% | Voters → | |
| 209 | 122 Karkala | 9,441 | 312 | 3.3% | Voters → | |
| 210 | 4 Kagwad | 17,157 | 306 | 1.8% | Voters → | |
| 211 | 14 Khanapur | 22,403 | 301 | 1.3% | Voters → | |
| 212 | 108 Mayakonda | 12,513 | 298 | 2.4% | Voters → | |
| 213 | 17 Saundatti Yellamma | 17,487 | 274 | 1.6% | Voters → | |
| 214 | 82 Hangal | 16,554 | 260 | 1.6% | Voters → | |
| 215 | 85 Byadgi | 17,450 | 259 | 1.5% | Voters → | |
| 216 | 204 Mangalore | 16,989 | 227 | 1.3% | Voters → | |
| 217 | 10 Yemkanamardi | 15,407 | 209 | 1.4% | Voters → | |
| 218 | 15 Kittur | 18,713 | 190 | 1% | Voters → | |
| 219 | 2 Chikkodi-Sadalga | 11,372 | 183 | 1.6% | Voters → | |
| 220 | 61 Kanakagiri | 23,676 | 168 | 0.7% | Voters → | |
| 221 | 59 Maski | 30,716 | 147 | 0.5% | Voters → | |
| 222 | 86 Hirekerur | 12,086 | 131 | 1.1% | Voters → | |
| 223 | 81 Yellapur | 16,102 | 34 | 0.2% | Voters → | |
| 224 | 60 Kushtagi | 33,466 | 2 | 0% | Voters → |